Support
customer.care@brmedicalresearchandsoftwaresolutions.com
customer care +91 7075781411
Login Cart(0) Track

Privacy Policy

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. This Privacy Notice describes how BRMRSS collect and process your personal information through our websites, devices, products, services, online marketplace and applications that reference this Privacy Notice (together "Online Services").

By using Online Services you agree to our use of your personal information (including sensitive personal information) in accordance with this Privacy Notice, as may be amended from time to time by us at our discretion. You also agree and consent to us collecting, storing, processing, transferring, and sharing your personal information (including sensitive personal information) with third parties or service providers for the purposes set out in this Privacy Notice.

Personal information subject to this Privacy Notice will be collected and retained by BRMRSS in Our Data Center.


What Personal Information About Customers Does BRMRSS Collect?

We collect your personal information in order to provide and continually improve our products and services.

Here are the types of personal information we collect:

Information You Give Us: We receive and store any information you provide in relation to BRMRSS. Click here to see examples of what we collect. You can choose not to provide certain information, but then you might not be able to take advantage of many of our Online Services.

Automatic Information: We automatically collect and store certain types of information about your use of online Services, including information about your interaction with content and services available through online services. Like many websites, we use cookies and other unique identifiers, and we obtain certain types of information when your web browser served by or on behalf of BRMRSS.

Information from Other Sources: We might receive information about you from other sources, such as updated delivery and address information from our carriers, which we use to correct our records and deliver your next purchase more easily. Click here to see additional examples of the information we receive


For What Purposes Does BRMRSS Use Your Personal Information?

We use your personal information to operate, provide, develop, and improve the products and services that we offer our customers. These purposes include:

Purchase and delivery of products and services. We use your personal information to take and fulfill orders, deliver products and services, process payments, and communicate with you about orders, products and services, and promotional offers.

Provide, troubleshoot, and improve online services. We use your personal information to provide functionality, analyze performance, fix errors, and improve the usability and effectiveness of the online Services.

Recommendations and personalization. We use your personal information to recommend features, products, and services that might be of interest to you, identify your preferences, and personalize your experience with online Services.

Comply with legal obligations. In certain cases, we collect and use your personal information to comply with laws.

Communicate with you. We use your personal information to communicate with you in relation to online services via different channels (e.g., by phone, e-mail, chat).

Fraud Prevention and Credit Risks. We use personal information to prevent and detect fraud and abuse in order to protect the security of our customers and others.


What About Cookies and Other Identifiers?

To enable our systems to recognize your browser or device and to provide and improve online Services, we use cookies and other identifiers. For more information about cookies and how we use them, please read our Cookies Notice.


Does BRMRSS Share Your Personal Information?

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling our customers’ personal information to others. We share customers’ personal information only as described below and with our website

Transactions involving Third Parties: We make available to you services, products, applications, or skills provided by third parties for use on or through online Services. We also offer services or sell product lines jointly with third-party businesses, such as sellers on the marketplace, restaurants registered on us, merchants providing mobile recharges and bill-payment assistance. You can tell when a third party is involved in your transactions, and we share customers’ personal information related to those transactions with that third party.

Third-Party Service Providers: We employ other companies and individuals to perform functions on our behalf. Examples include fulfilling orders for products or services, delivering packages, sending postal mail and e-mail, removing repetitive information from customer lists, analyzing data, providing marketing assistance, providing search results and links (including paid listings and links), processing payments, transmitting content, scoring, assessing and managing credit risk, and providing customer service. These third-party service providers have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process the personal information in accordance with applicable law.

Business Transfers: As we continue to develop our business, we might sell or buy other businesses or services. In such transactions, customer information generally is one of the transferred business assets but remains subject to the promises made in any pre-existing Privacy Notice (unless, of course, the customer consents otherwise).

Other than as set out above, you will receive notice when personal information about you might be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to share the information.


How Secure Is Information About Me?

We design our systems with your security and privacy in mind.

We work to protect the security of your personal information during transmission by using encryption protocols and software.

We follow the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI DSS) when handling payment card data.

We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, processing, and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you.

Our devices offer security features to protect them against unauthorized access and loss of data. You can control these features and configure them based on your needs. Click here for more information on how to manage the security settings of your device.

It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computers, devices and applications. Be sure to sign off when finished using a shared computer. Click here for more information on how to sign off.


What Information Can I Access?

You can access your information, including your name, address, payment options, profile information, Prime membership, household settings, and purchase history in the "Your Account" section of the website or mobile application. Click here for a list of examples that you can access. To request access to personal information that is not available through Your


Conditions of Use, Notices, and Revisions

If you choose to use our online services, your use and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Notice and our Conditions of Use, including limitations on damages, resolution of disputes, and application of the prevailing law in India. If you have any concern about privacy at online, please contact us with a thorough description, and we will try to resolve it. Our business changes constantly, and our Privacy Notice will change also. You should check our websites frequently to see recent changes.

Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Notice applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, however, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Examples of Information Collected
Information You Give Us When You Use Our Online Services
You provide information to us when you:
search or shop for products or services in our marketplace;
add or remove an item from your cart, or place an order through \ provide information in Your
upload your contacts, including access to mobile device contacts for certain services;
configure your settings on, provide data access permissions for
communicate with us by phone, e-mail, or otherwise;
complete a questionnaire, a support ticket, or a contest entry form;
As a result of those actions, you might supply us with such information as:
identifying information such as your name, address and phone numbers;
payment information;
your age;
your location information;
your IP address;
people, addresses and phone numbers listed in your Addresses;
e-mail addresses of your friends and other people;
content of reviews and e-mails to us;
the personal description and photograph in Your Profile;
voice recordings when you speak to Alexa;
information and officially valid documents regarding identity and address information, including PAN numbers;
credit history information;
corporate and financial information; and
Automatic Information
Examples of the information we collect and analyze include:
the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet;
login, e-mail address, and password;
the location of your device or computer;
phone numbers used to call our customer service number; and
We may also use device identifiers, cookies, and other technologies on devices, applications, and our web pages to collect browsing, usage, or other technical information.


Information You Can Access

Examples of information you can access through in our group services include:
status of recent orders
your complete order history;
personally, identifiable information
payment settings
Your Profile (including your product Reviews, Recommendations, Reminders and personal profile);
Write your grievances to the customer.care@brmedicalresearchandsoftwaresolutions.com in subject line kindly mention grievance.
Click here to report issues with orders, delivery or sellers.

Click here for customer support.
The Grievances can be of above pursuant to the provisions of applicable laws including but not limited to the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Consumer Protection Act, 2019, and the Rules enacted under those laws.

Back To Top